This is a list of the current collaborators of IEA (as approved in the last council of the Institute). Most were former members of IEA (which by law need to have a contract at UdG). If you do not appear here, are actively collaborating with IEA, and would like to make if official, please contact us or a member of IEA. A few other former members of IEA (those that left since June 2021) are listed here. For an official (possibly more updated list) of current IEA’s staff (excluding collaborators), please click here.

Current collaborators of IEA

Carles Alcaraz

Carles Alcaraz Cazorla

IRTA
Alcaraz 300*300

Juan Diego Alcaraz-Hernández

IGIC - Universitat Politècnica de València
David Almeida

David Almeida Real

CEU-San Pablo, Madrid

Maria Antón-Pardo

Universidad Rey Juan Carlos
Enric Aparicio

Enric Aparicio-Manau

GRECO
María Argudo

María Argudo Fernández

Postdoc researcher
Joan Artigas

Joan Artigas

Université Clermont Auverge, France
Gülüzar Atlı

Gülüzar Atli

Professor, Cukurova University, Turkey
Anna Badosa 300

Anna Badosa Salvador

University of Vic
Kike Ballesteros 300*300

Kike Ballesteros

CSIC

Laura Barral Fraga

Laboratoire d’Hydrobiologie, LDAR24, France

Maria Bas Silvestre

Lluís Benejam 300*300

Lluís Benejam

Aquatic Ecology - University of Vic

Elisa Berdalet

Institut de Ciències del Mar
Sebastian Bitton

Sebastian Biton-Porsmoguer

Fisheries and Marine Officer - Office Français de la Biodiversité
Berta Bonet 300*300

Berta Bonet Sánchez

CEAB-CSIC
Sandra Brucet

Sandra Brucet Balmaña

AQUATIC ECOLOGY GRUP - UNIVERSITY OF VIC

Emma Cebrian Pujol

GR Mar

Jordi Compte Ciurana

GRECO

Anna Costarrosa Rios

GRECO
Montserrat Demestre 300*300

Montserrat Demestre

Institut de Ciències del Mar
Daniel Escoriza

Daniel Escoriza

Corporació de Salut del Maresme i la Selva
Joan Ferriol i de Siurana

Joan Ferriol i de Ciurana

GRECO
Toni Font

Toni Font Payeras

Safenet
Anna Freixa Casals

Anna Freixa Casals

ICRA
Miguel Angel Fuentes

Miguel Angel Fuentes Rosúa

Natura Montfred
Cristina Galobart Vilamitjana

Cristina Galobart Vilamitjana

CEAB-CSIC
Alfredo García de Vinuesa

Alfredo García de Vinuesa

Instituto Español de Oceanografia

Giulia Gionchetta

Swiss Federal Institute of Aquatic Science and Technology Kastanienbaum, Switzerland
Helena Guasch

Helena Guasch Padró

CEAB-CSIC

Carmen Gutiérrez

Technician at ICRA
Mortiz Hallama

Moritz Hallama

Institute of Soil Science and Land Evaluation - University of Hohenheim

Elena Hernández del Amo

gEMM
Jolle Jolles

Jolle W. Jolles

CREAF
Institute of Aquatic Ecology, University of Girona

Daniel Latorre Espeso

Antoni Lombarte Carrera

Institut de Ciències del Mar
Julio López - Tècnic

Julio López-Doval

BETA Technological Center - University of Vic

Alejandro López de Sancha

GRECO
Rocío López-Flores

Rocío López-Flores

University of Zaragoza
Kit Magellan

Kit Magellan

University of Battambang, Cambodia
Guillem Masó

Guillem Masó Ferrerons

Francesc Maynou

Francesc Maynou

Institut de Ciències del Mar
Roberto Merciai

Roberto Merciai

Universitat de Girona

Stefania Minuto

SeaHealth
Rafael Muñoz-Mas

Rafael Muñoz-Mas

TRAGSA
Christina Murphy

Christina Murphy

USGS Maine Cooperative Fish and Wildlife Research Unit, University of Maine, United States

Elisabet Perona Vico

gEMM
Núria Perujo

Núria Perujo Buxeda

Helmholtz-Centre for Environmental Research, Germany
Santi Poch

Santiago Poch Cartañá

Fundació EMYS
Arnau Pou

Arnau Pou

Grup Natura Freixe
Quim Pou

Quim Pou Rovira

La Sorellona

Lorenzo Proia

University of Vic
Marta Ricart

Marta Ricart Viladomat

col·legi escorial vic
Francesc Rubio Gracia

Francesc Rubio-Gracia

Fisheries technician at AECOM
Albert Ruhi

Albert Ruhi-Vidal

Assistant Professor; University of California, Berkeley, United States
Anna Sabatés

Ana M. Sabatés Freijo

Institut de Ciències del Mar

Jordi Sala Genoher

GRECO
Alejandra Santos

Alejandra Santos

MZO - Universidade Federal Fluminense, Brasil
Luciano Neves dos Santos

Luciano Santos

DERM - LICTA - Universidade Federal do Estado do Rio de Janeiro (UNIRIO)

Alba Serrat Llinàs

IEO
Pablo Tedesco

Pablo Tedesco

Institut de Recherche pour le Développement, France
Sylvie Tomanova

Sylvie Tomanova

Office français de la biodiversité

Xavier Triadó Margarit

gEMM
David Cubedo

David Verdiell Cubedo

FICOINNOVA